Follow us on... Facebook Twitter 

10 – Horncastle Service

 

Days of Operation               Monday to Saturday (ex. Bank Holidays)                                    

 

 

 

 

M-F

TF

NTF

 

 

 

10

10

10A

10

10

10

10

Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay M

08:40

10:45

11:20

12:45

12:45

15:30

17:40

Washingborough, Queensbury Court, opp

--

--

--

12:55

--

--

--

Washingborough, Rayton Close, adj

--

--

--

12:56

--

--

--

Washingborough, Cromwell Close, adj

--

--

--

12:57

--

--

--

Washingborough, Sutton Close, adj

--

--

--

12:58

--

--

--

Washingborough, High Street, opp

08:49

10:54

11:29

--

12:54

15:39

17:49

Washingborough, Park Lane Shops, o/s

--

10:55

--

--

12:56

15:40

17:50

Washingborough, Canterbury Drive

--

--

11:32

--

--

--

--

Heighington, Telephone Box, adj

--

11:01

--

13:03

13:03

15:46

17:56

Heighington, Turnberry Close, opp

--

11:06

--

13:06

13:06

15:51

18:01

Branston Booths, Moor Lane, opp

08:56

11:11

--

13:10

13:10

15:56

18:06

Potterhanworth Booths, The Plough Inn adj

08:58

11:13

--

13:12

13:12

15:58

18:08

Bardney, War Memorial, adj

09:05

11:17

--

13:17

13:17

16:02

18:12

Southrey, High Thorpe Road, adj

--

11:22

--

13:22

13:22

16:07

18:17

Bucknall, Foundry Road, adj

09:11

11:29

--

13:29

13:29

16:14

18:24

Horsington, All Saints Church, adj

09:15

11:32

--

13:32

13:32

16:17

18:27

Thimbleby, North Street, Adj

09:20

11:38

--

13:38

13:38

16:23

18:33

Horncastle Interchange Shelter, adj

09:24

11:42

--

13:42

13:42

16:27

18:37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M-F

NTF

TF

 

 

 

 

10

10A

10

10

10

10

10

Horncastle, Interchange Shelter, adj

07:20

--

09:30

09:30

11:45

14:00

16:30

Thimbleby, North Street, opp

07:24

--

09:34

09:34

11:49

14:04

16:34

Horsington, All Saints Church, opp

07:29

--

09:39

09:39

11:54

14:09

16:39

Bucknall, Foundry Road, opp

07:32

--

09:42

09:42

11:57

14:12

16:42

Southrey, High Thorpe Road, adj

07:40

--

09:50

09:50

12:05

14:20

16:50

Bardney, War Memorial, opp

07:45

--

09:55

09:55

12:10

14:25

16:55

Potterhanworth Booths, Plough Inn, opp

07:49

--

09:59

09:59

12:14

14:29

16:59

Branston Booths, Moor Lane, adj

07:51

--

10:01

10:01

12:16

14:31

17:01

Washingborough, Wells Close, adj

07:56

--

10:06

10:06

12:21

14:36

17:06

Heighington, Telephone Box, opp

08:01

09:00

10:11

10:11

12:26

14:41

17:11

Washingborough, Park Lane Shops, opp

08:06

09:05

10:16

--

12:31

14:46

17:16

Washingborough, High Street, adj

08:07

09:06

10:17

--

12:32

14:47

17:17

Washingborough, Sutton Close, opp

--

--

--

10:19

--

--

--

Washingborough, Cromwell Close, opp

--

--

--

10:20

--

--

--

Washingborough, Rayton Close, opp

--

--

--

10:20

--

--

--

Washingborough, Queensbury Court, adj

--

--

--

10:21

--

--

--

Lincoln Central Bus Station, Bay M

08:25

09:17

10:27

10:32

12:42

14:57

17:27

 

NTF – Not Tuesday Friday

TF – Tuesday and Fridays only

M – F Monday to Friday only

 

Back to Timetables