Follow us on... Facebook Twitter 

47 - Lincoln to Newark

Monday to Saturday

  

     
 
SCH PM
 
Lincol, City Bus Station, Stand N
-
08:50
11:50
14:55
15:05
Lincoln, St Marks street/Debenhams
-
08:54
11:54
14:59
15:09
Lincoln, Valentine Retail Park
-
08:57
11:57
15:02
15:12
North Hykeham, Asda Layby
-
09:10
12:07
15:12
15:22
North Hykeham, opp Medical Practice
-
09:13
12:12
15:15
15:25
North Hykeham, Moor Lane
-
09:14
12:13
15:28
15:28
North Hykeham, Coult Avenue
-
-
12:17
15:32
15:32
North Hykeham, Stonemoor Road
-
-
12:19
15:34
15:34
South Hykeham, Beck Lane
-
09:19
12:25
15:40
15:40
Haddington, Bridge Farm
-
09:22
12:28
15:43
15:43
Aubourn, Bus Shelter
-
09:25
12:31
15:46
15:46
Bassingham, Primary School
-
09:30
12:36
15:51
15:51
Carlton le Moorland, St Mary's Church
-
09:35
12:41
15:56
15:56
Brant Broughton,Meeting House Lane
-
09:43
12:49
16:04
16:04
Beckingham, The Pack Horse Inn
-
09:51
12:57
16:12
16:12
Barnby in the Willows, Front Street
-
09:56
13:02
16:17
16:17
Newark, Bus Station
-
10:10
13:15
16:30
16:30
           
 
SCH PM
 
 
   
Newark, Bus Station Stand A
07:15
10:15
13:15
17:15
-
Barnby in the Willows, Front Street
07:30
10:30
13:30
17:30
-
Beckingham, The Pack Horse Inn
07:35
10:35
13:35
17:35
-
Brant Broughton, Meeting House Lane
07:43
10:43
13:43
13:43
-
Carlton le Moorland, St Marys Church
07:51
10:51
13:51
17:51
-
Bassingham, Primary School
07:56
10:56
13:56
17:56
-
Aubourn, Bus Shelter
08:01
11:01
14:01
18:01
-
Haddington, Bridge Farm
08:04
11:04
14:04
18:04
-
South Hykeham, Beck Lane
08:07
11:07
14:07
18:07
-
North Hykeham, Stonemoor Road
-
11:12
14:12
18:12
-
North Hykeham, Coult Avenue
-
11:14
14:14
18:14
-
North Hykeham, Moor Lane
08:13
11:17
14:17
18:17
-
North Hykeham, Medical Practice
08:17
11:19
14:19
18:19
-
North Hykeham, Asda Layby
08:20
11:21
14:21
18:21
-
Lincoln, Valentine Retail Park
08:35
11:36
14:36
18:36
-
Lincoln, City Bus Station, Stand N
08:45
11:45
14:45
18:45
-
Journey Code          

 SCH AM - during the school term this journey will operate via North Kesteven School arriving at 08:15

 SCH PM - during the school term this jounrye will operate via North Kesteven School arriving at 15:25

 

Back to Timetables